NME

Photo: NME

NMEアウォーズの授賞式が3月2日にロンドンのブリクストン・アカデミーで開催され、全受賞者が発表されている。

パンデミックによる1年の休催を経て開催された授賞式はデイジー・メイ・クーパーとレディ・レイーシャが司会を務めている。

FKAツイッグスはゴッドライク・ジーニアス賞を、ネナ・チェリーはアイコン賞を、ホールジーはイノヴェーション賞を、ジャック・アントノフはソングライター賞を、グリフはNMEレーダー賞を、リアム・ギャラガーはミュージック・モーメント・オブ・ザ・イヤー賞を受賞することが事前に発表されていた。

また、読者投票でヒーロー・オブ・ザ・イヤー賞はトゥモロー・バイ・トゥギャザーが、ヴィラン・オブ・ザ・イヤー賞はブレグジットを担当する大臣のジェイコブ・リース=モグが受賞している。

受賞リストは以下の通り。

INNOVATION AWARD
Halsey

SONGWRITER AWARD
Jack Antonoff

GODLIKE GENIUS
FKA Twigs

ICON AWARD
Neneh Cherry

NME RADAR AWARD
Griff

MUSIC MOMENT OF THE YEAR
Liam Gallagher’s Free Concert for NHS Workers

BEST ALBUM IN THE WORLD
Genesis Owusu – ‘Smiling With No Teeth’
Ghetts – ‘Conflict Of Interest’
Halsey – ‘If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power’
Lana Del Rey – ‘Blue Banisters’
Little Simz – ‘Sometimes I Might Be Introvert’
Sam Fender – ‘Seventeen Going Under’ – WINNER
Self Esteem – ‘Prioritise Pleasure’
Subsonic Eye – ‘Nature Of Things’
Tyler, The Creator – ‘Call Me If You Get Lost’
Wolf Alice – ‘Blue Weekend’

BEST ALBUM BY A UK ARTIST
Ghetts – ‘Conflict Of Interest’
Little Simz – ‘Sometimes I Might Be Introvert’
Sam Fender – ‘Seventeen Going Under’ – WINNER
Self Esteem – ‘Prioritise Pleasure’
Wolf Alice – ‘Blue Weekend’

BEST SONG IN THE WORLD
BTS – ‘Butter’
Charli XCX – ‘Good Ones’
CHVRCHES & Robert Smith – ‘How Not To Drown’
Lorde – ‘Solar Power’ – WINNER
Olivia Rodrigo – ‘Good 4 U’
PinkPantheress – ‘Just For Me’
Sam Fender – ‘Seventeen Going Under’
The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber – ‘Stay’
Warren Hue – ‘Omomo Punk’
Wet Leg – ‘Chaise Longue’

BEST SONG BY A UK ARTIST
Charli XCX – ‘Good Ones’
CHVRCHES & Robert Smith – ‘How Not To Drown’ – WINNER
PinkPantheress – ‘Just For Me’
Sam Fender – ‘Seventeen Going Under’
Wet Leg – ‘Chaise Longue’

BEST LIVE ACT: SUPPORTED BY GROLSCH
Bleachers
Bring Me The Horizon
IDLES
Little Simz
Megan Thee Stallion
Rina Sawayama – WINNER
Self Esteem
Tomorrow x Together
Wizkid
Yungblud

BEST FESTIVAL IN THE WORLD
All Points East
Austin City Limits
Fuji Rock
Exit Festival
Green Man
Life Is Beautiful – WINNER
Reading & Leeds
Riot Fest
TRNSMT
Wireless

BEST FESTIVAL IN THE UK: SUPPORTED BY WHITE CLAW
All Points East
Green Man
Reading & Leeds – WINNER
TRNSMT
Wireless

BEST SMALL FESTIVAL
End Of The Road
Live At Leeds
Lost Village
Mighty Hoopla
Wide Awake – WINNER

BEST FESTIVAL HEADLINER
Billie Eilish
Liam Gallagher
Megan Thee Stallion
Wolf Alice – WINNER
Tyler, The Creator

BEST BAND IN THE WORLD
Amyl & The Sniffers
Ben&Ben
Bring Me The Horizon
CHVRCHES
Fontaines DC – WINNER
Glass Animals
HAIM
Måneskin
Nova Twins
Wolf Alice

BEST BAND FROM THE UK: SUPPORTED BY PIZZA EXPRESS
Bring Me The Horizon – WINNER
CHVRCHES
Glass Animals
Nova Twins
Wolf Alice

BEST SOLO ACT IN THE WORLD
Arlo Parks
Billie Eilish
Burna Boy – WINNER
Dave
Little Simz
Pyra
Rina Sawayama
Sam Fender
Tkay Maidza
The Weeknd

BEST SOLO ACT FROM THE UK
Arlo Parks
Dave
Little Simz – WINNER
Rina Sawayama
Sam Fender

BEST NEW ACT IN THE WORLD: SUPPORTED BY CANO WATER
Bad Boy Chiller Crew
BERWYN
Bree Runway
Inhaler
King Stingray
Olivia Rodrigo – WINNER
Shye
Tems
Wet Leg
Yard Act

BEST NEW ACT FROM THE UK: SUPPORTED BY MUSIC VENUE TRUST
Bad Boy Chiller Crew
BERWYN – WINNER
Bree Runway
Wet Leg
Yard Act

BEST MIXTAPE
Berwyn – ‘Tape 2/Fomalhaut’
Central Cee – ‘Wild West’
FKA twigs – ‘Caprisongs’
Holly Humberstone – ‘The Walls Are Way Too Thin’ – WINNER
PinkPantheress – ‘To hell with it’

BEST COLLABORATION
Baby Keem x Kendrick Lamar – ‘Family Ties’
Coldplay x BTS – ‘My Universe’
FKA Twigs x The Weeknd – ‘Tears In The Club’
Griff x Sigrid – ‘Head On Fire’ – WINNER
Rina Sawayama x Elton John – ‘Chosen Family’

BEST PRODUCER: SUPPORTED BY BANDLAB
Arca
Fred again..
India Jordan
Nia Archives – WINNER
Travis Barker

BEST FILM
Last Night In Soho – WINNER
Licorice Pizza
Promising Young Woman
Sound Of Metal
The Harder They Fall

BEST TV SERIES: SUPPORTED BY 19CRIMES
It’s A Sin
Feel Good – WINNER
Sex Education
Stath Lets Flats
We Are Lady Parts

BEST FILM ACTOR
Alana Haim – WINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jonathan Majors
Riz Ahmed
Thomasin McKenzie

BEST TV ACTOR
Aisling Bea – WINNER
Mae Martin
Ncuti Gatwa
Olly Alexander
Zendaya

BEST REISSUE
Nirvana – ‘Nevermind’
OutKast – ‘ATLiens’
Radiohead – ‘Kid Amnesiae’
Taylor Swift – ‘Red (Taylor’s Version)’ – WINNER
The Beatles – ‘Let It Be’

BEST MUSIC FILM
Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry
If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power
Oasis Knebworth 1996
Summer Of Soul
The Sparks Brothers – WINNER

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Billie Eilish – ‘Happier Than Ever’
Foals – ‘Wake Me Up’ – WINNER
Lil Nas X – ‘Montero (Call Me By Your Name)’
Taylor Swift – ‘All Too Well – The Short Film’
Wet Leg – ‘Chaise Longue’

BEST MUSIC BOOK
Bobby Gillespie – Tenement Kid – WINNER
Dave Grohl – The Storyteller: Tales Of Life And Music
Michelle Zauner (Japanese Breakfast) – Crying In H Mart
Paul McCartney – The Lyrics
Questlove – Music Is History

BEST PODCAST
Disgraceland
Grounded With Louis Theroux
Songs To Live By
Table Manners – WINNER
Wheel Of Misfortune

GAME OF THE YEAR
Deathloop
Halo Infinite
Hitman 3
Metroid Dread – WINNER
Unpacking

INDIE GAME OF THE YEAR
Cruelty Squad
Overboard!
The Artful Escape
The Forgotten City
Unpacking – WINNER

BEST GAME DEVELOPMENT STUDIO
Arkane Studios
Black Matter
Double Fine – WINNER
IO Interactive
Xbox Game Studios

BEST ONGOING GAME
Apex Legends
Escape From Tarkov
Final Fantasy XIV – WINNER
Fortnite
Genshin Impact

BEST AUDIO IN A VIDEO GAME
Deathloop
Forza Horizon 5 – WINNER
Guardians Of The Galaxy
The Artful Escape
Psychonauts 2

HERO OF THE YEAR
Tomorrow x Together

VILLAIN OF THE YEAR
Jacob Rees-Mogg

BEST ALBUM BY AN AUSTRALIAN ARTIST
Alice Skye, ‘I Feel Better But I Don’t Feel Good’
Amyl & The Sniffers, ‘Comfort To Me’
Baker Boy, ‘Gela’
Genesis Owusu, ‘Smiling With No Teeth’ – WINNER
Ngaiire, ‘3’

BEST SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN ARTIST
Gang Of Youths, ‘The Man Himself’
Miiesha, ‘Damaged’
King Stingray, ‘Get Me Out’
The Kid LAROI & Justin Bieber, ‘Stay’ – WINNER
Tkay Maidza & Baby Tate, ‘Kim’

BEST BAND FROM AUSTRALIA
Amyl & The Sniffers – WINNER
The Goon Sax
Hiatus Kaiyote
King Stingray
Middle Kids

BEST SOLO ACT FROM AUSTRALIA
Baker Boy
Genesis Owusu
Jaguar Jonze
The Kid LAROI
Tkay Maidza – WINNER

BEST NEW ACT FROM AUSTRALIA
Budjerah
King Stingray – WINNER
Ruby Fields
Sycco
Youngn Lipz

BEST ALBUM BY AN ASIAN ARTIST
BAP., ‘Momo’s Mysterious Skin’
Ben&Ben, ‘Pebble House, Vol. 1: Kuwaderno’
No Good, ‘Punk Gong’
Subsonic Eye, ‘Nature Of Things’ – WINNER
Zild, ‘Huminga’

BEST SONG BY AN ASIAN ARTIST
FORCEPARKBOIS, ‘Lotus’
Grrrl Gang, ‘Honey Baby’
Pyra, Ramengvrl & Yayoi Daimon, ‘Yellow Fever’
Warren Hue, ‘Omomo Punk’ – WINNER

BEST BAND FROM ASIA
Ben&Ben – WINNER
Lomba Sihir
No Good
Senyawa
Subsonic Eye

BEST SOLO ACT FROM ASIA
Pamungkas
Pyra – WINNER
Reese Lansangan
Zild

BEST NEW ACT FROM ASIA
Alec Orachi
Ena Mori
Shye – WINNER
The Filters
Warren Hue

Copyright © 2022 BandLab UK Limited. NME is a registered trademark of BandLab UK Limited being used under licence.

関連タグ